headerphoto

TRACK and FIELD

FIELD EVENTS:

DISCUS / MALE
Open / 29 and Under
GOLD – Brock Lemmon, Seville-Guilford FD; 91’7”
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Rusty Smart, Johnstown PD; 93'10"
Master / 35-39
GOLD – Eric Jones, East Cleveland PD; 67'6"
Senior Master / 40-44
GOLD – Delvin Pickett, Akron PD; 109'5"
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Jerry Winkler, Seville-Guilford FD; 89'7"
SILVER – Jim Bond, Monroeville PD; 77'
BRONZE – James Timoch, Akron FD; 73'6"
Grand Master / 50-54
GOLD – Tom Glazer, North Las Vegas Nev. PD; 103'2"
SILVER – Ted Patrick, Huron Co. SO; 96'8"
BRONZE – Mark Allen, East Cleveland PD; 63'
Ultra Plus / 65-69
GOLD – Russell Polansky, St. Paul Minn. FD; 100'5" *

JAVELIN / FEMALE
Grand Master / 50-54
GOLD – Martha Eyman, Mentor PD; 50'10"

JAVELIN / MALE
Open / 29 and Under
GOLD – Brock Lemmon, Seville-Guilford FD; 97'6"
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Rusty Smart, Johnstown PD; 104'1"
Master / 35-39
GOLD – Eric Jones, East Cleveland PD; 45'5"
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Jim Bond, Monroeville PD; 86'10"
SILVER – James Timoch, Akron FD; 74'4"
BRONZE – Jerry Winkler, Seville-Guilford FD; 69'3"
Grand Master / 50-54
GOLD – Tom Glazer, North Las Vegas Nev. PD; 105'10"
SILVER – John Bistor, Ohio State Highway Patrol; 104'4"
BRONZE – Ted Patrick, Huron Co. SO; 79'8"
Super Master / 55-59
GOLD – Russell Cook, Langlade Co. Wisc. SO; 51'4"
Ultra Plus / 65-69
GOLD – Russell Polansky, St. Paul Minn. FD; 78'10"

HAMMER THROW / FEMALE
Grand Master / 50-54
GOLD – Martha Eyman, Mentor PD; 69'8"

HAMMER THROW / MALE
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Rusty Smart, Johnstown PD; 96'10"
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Jim Bond, Monroeville PD; 76'5"
SILVER – James Timoch, Akron FD; 74'1"
BRONZE – Jerry Winkler, Seville-Guilford FD; 38'10"
Grand Master / 50-54
GOLD – Ted Patrick, Huron Co. SO; 97'10"
SILVER – Tom Glazer, North Las Vegas Nev. PD; 88'9"
Super Master / 55-59
GOLD – Russell Cook, Langlade Co. SO; 71'6"
Ultra Plus / 65-69
GOLD – Russell Polansky, St. Paul Minn. FD; 76'4"

SHOT PUT / FEMALE
Grand Master / 50-54
GOLD – Martha Eyman, Mentor PD; 24'4"

SHOT PUT / MALE
Open / 29 And Under
GOLD – Brock Lemmon, Seville-Guilford FD; 37'2"
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Rusty Smart, Johnstown PD; 37'4.5"
Master / 35-39
GOLD – Eric Jones, East Cleveland PD; 23'2"
Senior Master / 40-44
GOLD – Delvin Pickett, Akron PD; 39'3.25"
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Roger Hutkay, North Olmsted FD; 30'2.25"
SILVER – Jerry Winkler, Seville-Guilford FD; 29'6"
BRONZE – Jim Bond, Monroeville PD; 26".5"Grand Master / 50-54
GOLD – Ted Patrick, Huron Co. SO; 35'3.75"
SILVER – Tom Glazer, North Las Vegas Nev. PD; 32'8.75"
BRONZE – Mark Allen, East Cleveland PD; 26'9.75"
Super Master / 55-59
GOLD – Russell Cook, Langlade Co. Wisc. SO; 26'8.75"
Ultra Plus / 65-69
GOLD – Russell Polansky, St. Paul Minn. FD; 25'10

WEIGHT THROW / FEMALE
Grand Master / 50-54
GOLD – Martha Eyman, Mentor PD; 24'8"

WEIGHT THROW / MALE
Open / 29 And Under
GOLD – Brock Lemmon, Seville-Guilford FD; 25'3"
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Rusty Smart, Johnstown PD; 33'
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Jerry Winkler, Seville-Guilford FD; 18'
SILVER – James Timoch, Akron FD;
Grand Master / 50-54
GOLD – Tom Glazer, North Las Vegas Nev. PD; 44'8"
Ultra Plus / 65-69
GOLD – Russell Polansky, St. Paul Minn. FD; 24'

SUPER WEIGHT THROW / FEMALE
Grand Master / 50-54
GOLD – Martha Eyman, Mentor PD; 19'

SUPER WEIGHT THROW / MALE
Ultra Plus / 65-69
GOLD – Russell Polansky, St. Paul Minn. FD; 15'8"

WEIGHT PENTATHLON / FEMALE
Grand Master / 50-54
GOLD – Martha Eyman, Mentor PD; 199.61

WEIGHT PENTATHLON / MALE
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Rusty Smart, Johnstown PD; 363.72

HIGH JUMP
Master / 35-39
GOLD – Larry Neely, Girard PD; 5'2"
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Pete Weigant, Lorain FD; 4'6" (less miss)
SILVER – James Timoch, Akron FD; 4'6" (more miss)
Grand Master / 50-54
GOLD – Tom Glazer, North Las Vegas Nev. PD; 4'9"
SILVER – John Bistor, Ohio State Highway Patrol; 4'8"
Super Master / 55-59
GOLD – Pat Bodnar, Canton FD; 4'6"

LONG JUMP / FEMALE
Open / 29 and Under
GOLD – Bobbie Jean Phillips, Cleveland PD; 11'3.5"

LONG JUMP / MALE
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Roger Hutkay, North Olmsted FD; 14'10.75"
SILVER – James Timoch, Akron FD; 12'11"
BRONZE – Kerry Oliver, Mt. St. Joseph PD; 9'11.25"
Grand Master / 50-54
GOLD – Tom Glazer, North Las Vegas Nev. PD; 12'7"
Ultra Plus / 65-69
GOLD – Dan Hansman, Indianapolis FD; 12'8.75"
SILVER – Russell Polansky, St. Paul Minn. FD; 8'6.75"

TRACK EVENTS:

HURDLES – 55M* / MALE
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – James Timoch, Akron FD; 11.7
Grand Master / 50-54
GOLD – Tom Glazer, North Las Vegas Nev. PD; 10.3
Ultra Plus / 65-69
GOLD – Dan Hansman, Indianapolis FD; 15.1
* Indoor Track; 55M race instead of traditional 60M race.

55M* RUN / MALE
Open / 29 and Under
GOLD – Lorenzo Brazzel, Cleveland Metro Housing; 6.4
SILVER – Jonathon Weasner, Ohio State Highway Patrol; 7.1
BRONZE – Joe Dunlap, East Cleveland PD; 7.3
Master / 35-39
GOLD – Ramon Cuevas, Mahoning City Juvenile Probation; 7.5
SILVER – Eric Jones, East Cleveland PD; 7.9
Senior Master / 40-44
GOLD – Todd Curtis, Perrysburg Twp. PD; 7.3
SILVER – Anthony DeChoudens, Ohio State Highway Patrol; 7.7
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – James Timoch, Akron FD; 8.7
Grand Master / 50-54
GOLD – John Bistor, Ohio State Highway Patrol; 7.7
SILVER – Marc Allen, East Cleveland PD; 9.5
Super Master / 55-59
GOLD – Russell Cook, Longlade Co. SO; 10.5
Ultra Plus / 65-69
Dan Hansman, Indianapolis FD; 8.4
* Indoor Track; 55M race instead of traditional 60M race.

4 x 100 RUN
GOLD – Jonathon Weasner (OSHP), Adam Lubuda (Berea FD), Ben Blodgett (Norwalk FD), Todd Curtis (Perrysburg Twp. PD); 1:58:8
SILVER – Anthony DeChoudens (OSHP), Matt Russell (Dover PD), Chris Zurcher (OSHP), Tom Glazer (North Las Vegas Nev. PD); 2:15:0
BRONZE – Bobbie Jean Phillips (Cleveland PD), Yashilla Crowell (East Cleveland PD), Eric Jones (East Cleveland PD), Nick Dolbin (East Cleveland PD); 2:18:5

100 METER RUN / FEMALE
Open / 29 & Under
GOLD – Bobbie Jean Phillips, Cleveland PD; 13.5

100 METER RUN / MALE
Open / 29 & Under
GOLD – Lorenzo Brazzel, Cleveland Metro Housing; 10.9
SILVER – Joe Dunlap, East Cleveland PD; 11.9
BRONZE – Jonathon Weasner, Ohio State Highway Patrol; 10.9
Master / 35-39
GOLD – Ramon Cuevas, Mahoning City Juvenile Probation; 12.5
Senior Master / 40-44
GOLD – Todd Curtis, Perrysburg Twp. PD; 12.1
SILVER – Nick Dolbin, East Cleveland PD; 13.2
BRONZE – Anthony DeChoudens, Ohio State Highway Patrol; 13.7
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – James Timoch, Akron FD; 16.6
Grand Master / 50-54
GOLD – Tom Glazer, North Las Vegas Nev. PD; 12.6
SILVER – Marc Allen, East Cleveland PD; 16.3
BRONZE – John Bistor, Ohio State Highway Patrol; 16.5
Super Master / 55-59
GOLD – Russell Cook, Longlade Co. SO; 16.8
Ultra Plus / 65-69
GOLD – Dan Hansman, Indianapolis FD; 15.8

200 METER RUN / FEMALE
Open / 29 & Under
GOLD – Bobbie Jean Phillips, Cleveland PD; 34.7

200 METER RUN / MALE
Open / 29 & Under
GOLD – Lorenzo Brazzel, Cleveland Metro Housing; 25.1
SILVER – Jonathon Weasner, Ohio State Highway Patrol; 27.4
BRONZE – Joe Dunlap, East Cleveland PD; 27.8
Master / 35-39
GOLD – Ramon Cuevas, Mahoning City Juvenile Probation; 28.5
Senior Master / 40-44
GOLD – Todd Curtis, Perrysburg Twp. PD; 27.5
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – James Timoch, Akron FD; 38.7
Grand Master / 50-54
GOLD – Tom Glazer, North Las Vegas Nev. PD; 33.2
Ultra Plus / 65-69
GOLD – Dan Hansman, Indianapolis FD; 34.5

400 METER RUN / MALE
Open / 29 & Under
GOLD – Ben Blodgett, Norwalk FD; 1:03:3
SILVER – Jonathon Weasner, Ohio State Highway Patrol; 1:04:8
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Adam Labude, Berea FD; 1:07:4
SILVER – Matt Russell, Dover PD; 1:22:6
Senior Master / 40-44
GOLD – Todd Curtis, Perrysburg Twp. PD; 1:05:2
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Chris Zurcher, Ohio State Highway Patrol; 1:16:5
Grand Master / 50-54
GOLD – Tom Glazer, North Las Vegas Nev. PD; 1:25:6
Super Master / 55-59
GOLD – Pat Bodnar, Canton FD; 1:14:1
Ultra Plus / 65-69
GOLD – Dan Hansman, Indianapolis FD; 1:43:5

800 METER RUN / FEMALE
Master / 35-39
GOLD – Yashila Crowell, East Cleveland PD; 3:28:6

800 METER RUN / MALE
Open / 29 & Under
GOLD – Andrew Belzer, Middleburg Heights PD; 2:29:9
SILVER – Jonathon Weasner, Ohio State Highway Patrol; 2:33:1
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Adam Labude, Berea FD; 2:34:6
SILVER – Matt Russell, Dover PD; 2:48:9
Master / 35-39
GOLD – Larry Neely, Girard PD; 3:20:0
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – James Timoch, Akron PD; 3:29:7

1500 METER RUN / FEMALE
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Deb McMasters, Summit Co. SO; 6:21:7

1500 METER RUN / MALE
Open / 29 & Under
GOLD – Andrew Belzer, Middleburg Heights PD; 5:01:49
SILVER – Jonathon Weasner, Ohio State Highway Patrol; 6:05
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Matt Russell, Dover PD; 5:42:8
SILVER – Adam Labude, Berea FD; 5:50:8
Senior Master / 40-44
GOLD – Nick Dolbin, East Cleveland PD; 6:09:1
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Chris Zurcher, Ohio State Highway Patrol; 5:53:1
SILVER – James Timoch, Akron PD; 7:25:6

3200 METER RUN / FEMALE
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Deb McMasters, Summit Co. SO; 14:16:8

3200 METER RUN / MALE
Open / 29 & Under
GOLD – Andrew Belzer, Middleburg Heights PD; 11:33:0
SILVER – Jonathon Weasner, Ohio State Highway Patrol; 12:48
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Chris McCutcheon, Saint John Can. PD; 12:39:2
SILVER – Adam Labude, Berea FD; 12:50:1
BRONZE – Matt Russell, Dover PD; 12:53:8
Master / 35-39
GOLD – Larry Neely, Girard PD; 15:24:6

WEIGHT LIFTING

198 & UNDER
WEIGHT CLASSES

RAW DIVISION

BENCH / WOMEN / 123
Open / 29 & Under
GOLD – Somer Spyak, North Ridgeville PD; 85

BENCH /  MEN / 165
Open / 29 & Under
GOLD – Tim Maffo-Judd, Cleveland PD; 335*
SILVER – Coliss Wallace, Ft. Wayne IN PD; 225
BRONZE – Joshua Ginn, Felicity PD; 190
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Chris McCutcheon, Saint John Can. PD; 290
Golden Master 45-49
GOLD – Tracy Love, Findlay PD; 235

BENCH / MEN / 181
Master / 35-39
GOLD – Aaron Neff, North Ridgeville PD; 315
SILVER – Chad McMonigal, Findlay PD; 310
BRONZE – Craig Heinz, Youngstown FD; 280
Senior Master / 40-44
GOLD – Jeremy Shepherd, Lawrenceburg PD; 335
SILVER – Joshua Rogers, Painesville PD; 315
Grand Master / 50-54
GOLD – Mike Martz, Huron Co. SO; 265
Ultra Plus, 65-69
GOLD – John Reiring, Butler Co. SO; 245
SILVER – Curt Muehling, Sandusky PD; 245

BENCH / MEN / 198
Open / 29 & Under
GOLD – Anthony Miranda, USMC; 355
SILVER – Nick Blount, Mahoning Co. SO; 350
BRONZE – Daniel Smith, Xenia FD; 325
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Anthony Barwiler, Toledo PD; 365
Master / 35-39
GOLD – Todd Bucher, Hancock Co. SO; 330
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Kevin Jones, North Ridgeville PD; 345*
SILVER – Michael Staub, Xenia FD; 290
Ultra Master / 60-64
GOLD – Bill Bolinger, Lake Co. SO; 260
SILVER – Russell Polanski, St. Paul MN. FD; 185

DEADLIFT / MEN / 165
Open / 29 and Under
GOLD – Coliss Wallace, Ft. Wayne Ind. FD; 425
SILVER – Joshua Ginn, Felicity PD; 305

DEADLIFT / MEN / 181
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Josh Rogers, Painesville PD; 505
Grand Master / 50-54
GOLD – Mike Martz, Huron Co. SO; 465
Ultra Plus / 65-69
GOLD – John Reiring, Butler Co. SO; 350

DEADLIFT / MEN / 198
Open / 29 and Under
GOLD – Anthony Miranda, USMC; 510
SILVER – Daniel Smith, Xenia FD; 505
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Anthony Barwiler, Toledo PD; 520
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Michael Staub, Xenia FD; 410

PUSH-PULL / MEN / 165
Open / 29 and Under
GOLD – Coliss Wallace, Ft. Wayne IN. FD; 650
SILVER – Joshua Ginn, Felicity PD; 495

PUSH-PULL / MEN / 181
Grand Master / 50-54
GOLD – Mike Martz, Huron Co. SO; 720
Ultra Plus / 65-69
GOLD – John Reiring, Butler Co. SO; 595

PUSH-PULL / MEN / 198
Open / 29 and Under
GOLD – Daniel Smith, Xenia FD; 830
SILVER – Nick Zingale, Wakeman PD; 765
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Michael Staub, Xenia FD; 700

STRICT CURL / MEN / 165
Open / 29 and Under
GOLD – Joshua Ginn, Felicity PD; 95
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Tracy Love, Findlay PD; 105

STRICT CURL / MEN / 181
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Josh Rogers, Painesville PD; 145
Master / 35-39
GOLD – Mike Rosebeck, Amherst PD; 125*
Ultra Plus / 65-69
GOLD – Curt Muehling, Sandusky PD; 110
SILVER – John Reiring, Butler Co. SO; 90

STRICT CURL / MEN / 198
Open / 29 and Under
GOLD – Nick Zingale, Wakeman PD; 160*
SILVER – Daniel Smith, Xenia PD; 145
BRONZE – Anthony Miranda, USMC; 145
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Anthony Barwiler, Toledo PD; 150
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Michael Staub, Xenia FD; 130
Ultra Plus / 65-69
GOLD – Russell Polansky, St. Paul Minn. FD; 85

POWERLIFTING / MEN / 165
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – John Sanderson, Cleveland PD; 1080*

POWERLIFTING / MEN / 181
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Josh Rogers, Painesville PD; 1225
Ultra Plus / 65-69
GOLD – John Reiring, Butler Co. SO; 855

POWERLIFTING / MEN / 198
Open / 29 and Under
GOLD – Anthony Miranda, USMC; 1330
SILVER – Daniel Smith, Xenia FD; 1230
BRONZE – Nick Zingale, Wakeman PD; 1185
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Anthony Barwiler, Toledo PD; 1330
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Michael Staub, Xenia FD; 1005

198 & UNDER WEIGHT CLASSES

SINGLE-PLY DIVISION

BENCH / MEN / 181
Ultra Plus / 65-69
GOLD – Curt Muehling, Sandusky PD; 280

BENCH / MEN / 198
Open / 29 and Under
GOLD – Josh Kaufman, Huron Co. SO; 315
Super Master / 55-59
GOLD – David Yourkvitch, Sandusky PD; 300

DEADLIFT / MEN / 181
Open / 29 and Under
GOLD – Josh Kaufman, Huron Co. SO; 135

PUSH-PULL / MEN / 181
Open / 29 and Under
GOLD – Josh Kaufman, Huron Co. SO; 450
Grand Master / 50-54
GOLD – Kevin Scalli, Oberlin PD; 485

POWERLIFTING / MEN / 181
Grand Master / 50-54
GOLD – Kevin Scalli, Oberlin PD; 1245


198 & UNDER WEIGHT CLASSES

DOUBLE-PLY DIVISION

BENCH / MEN / 198
Senior Master / 40-44
GOLD – Ray Kopcheck, Brook Park PD; 455

DEADLIFT / MEN / 198
Senior Master / 40-44
GOLD – Ray Kopcheck, Brook Park PD; 505

PUSH-PULL / MEN / 198
Senior Master / 40-44
GOLD – Ray Kopcheck, Brook Park PD; 960

POWERLIFTING / MEN / 198
Senior Master / 40-44
GOLD – Ray Kopcheck, Brook Park PD; 1535
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Frank Costanzo, Cuyahoga Falls Co. SO; 1650

 

220 THRU SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT CLASSES

RAW DIVISION

BENCH / MEN / 220
Open / 29 and Under
GOLD – John Stephanchick, Lorain FD; 400
SILVER – Mike Kane, Hamilton Co. SO; 265
Master / 35-39
GOLD – Shawn James, Danville SO; 365
SILVER – Eric Mohr, Sandusky PD; 330
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – John Evans, Columbus PD; 335
Grand Master / 50-54
GOLD – Scott Sargent, Elyria PD; 365*(tie)

BENCH / MEN / 242
Open / 29 and Under
GOLD – Mike Long, Cleveland Clinic PD; 345
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Nathan Brown, Norwalk FD; 405
SILVER – Derrick Piatt, Toronto PD; 295
Senior Master / 40-44
GOLD – Mike Folley, Lorain Co. SO; 345
Ultra Master / 60-64
GOLD – Tim Rodenberg, Clermont Co. SO; 160*

BENCH / MEN / 275
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – George Shreve, Martins Ferry PD; 400

BENCH / MEN / 308
Master / 35-39
GOLD – Robert Weber, Cleveland Clinic PD; 275

DEADLIFT / MEN / 220
Open / 29 and Under
GOLD – Mike Kane, Hamilton Co. SO; 435
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Robert Gibson, Cuyahoga Falls FD; 555
Master / 35-39
GOLD – Shawn James, Danville SO; 500

DEADLIFT / MEN / 242
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Nathan Brown, Norwalk FD; 455
Senior Master / 40-44
GOLD – Mike Folley, Lorain Co. SO; 440
Ultra Master / 60-64
GOLD – Tim Rodenberg, Clermont Co. SO; 310*

DEADLIFT / MEN / 308
Master / 35-39
GOLD – Robert Weber, Cleveland Clinic PD; 540
SILVER – Eric Mohr, Sandusky PD; 475

PUSH-PULL / MEN / 220
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Robert Gibson, Cuyahoga Falls FD; 865
Master / 35-39
GOLD – Shawn James, Danville SO; 865
SILVER – Eric Mohr, Sandusky PD; 805
Senior Master / 40-44
GOLD – Mark Luciano, Brunswick PD; 865

PUSH-PULL / MEN / 242
Open / 29 and Under
GOLD – Ian Lower, Toledo PD; 715
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Nathan Brown, Norwalk FD; 860
SILVER – Tyler Holland, Norfolk Southern RR PD; 760
Senior Master / 40-44
GOLD – Mike Folley, Lorain Co. SO; 785
Ultra Master / 60-64
GOLD – Tim Rodenberg, Clermont Co. SO; 470*

PUSH-PULL / MEN / 275
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – George Shreve, Martins Ferry PD; 940

PUSH-PULL / MEN / 308
Master / 35-39
GOLD – Robert Weber, Cleveland Clinic PD; 815

STRICT CURL / MEN / 220
Open / 29 and Under
GOLD – Mike Kane, Hamilton Co. SO; 125
Master / 35-39
GOLD – Shawn James, Danville SO; 140
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – John Evans, Columbus PD; 135

STRICT CURL / MEN / 242
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Andrew Schroeder, Butler Co. SO; 160

POWERLIFTING / MEN / 220
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Ryan Kirschner, Cleveland Clinic PD; 1395
Master / 35-39
GOLD – Eric Mohr, Sandusky PD; 1280
Senior Master / 40-44
GOLD – Mark Luciano, Brunswick PD; 1340

POWERLIFTING / MEN / 242
Open / 29 and Under
GOLD – Christian Thoma, Mahoning Co. SO; 1100
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Nathan Brown, Norwalk FD; 1385
SILVER – Derrick Piatt, Toronto PD; 900

POWERLIFTING / MEN / 275
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – George Shreve, Martins Ferry PD; 1565

POWERLIFTING / MEN / 308
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Robert Weis, CMHA PD; 1155

220 THRU SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT CLASSES

SINGLE-PLY DIVISION

BENCH / MEN / 242
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Andrew Schroeder, Butler Co. SO; 500

BENCH / WOMEN / HW
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Tammy Singletary, Medina Co. SO; 180

DEADLIFT / WOMEN / HW
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Tammy Singletary, Medina Co. SO; 245

PUSH-PULL / WOMEN / HW
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Tammy Singletary, Medina Co. SO; 425

POWERLIFTING / WOMEN / HW
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Tammy Singletary, Medina Co. SO; 705

220 THRU SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT CLASSES

DOUBLE-PLY DIVISION

BENCH / MEN / 242
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Brian Weber, Massillon FD; 510

DEADLIFT / MEN / 242
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Brian Weber, Massillon FD; 545

PUSH-PULL / MEN / 242
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Brian Weber, Massillon FD; 1055

POWERLIFTING / MEN / 242
Senior Master / 40-44
GOLD – Jim McGowan, University Circle PD; 1680

PUSH-PULL / MEN / 275
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Gary Henry, Seville-Guilford FD; 1205

POWERLIFTING / MEN / 275
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Gary Henry, Seville-Guilford FD; 1855

BEST LIFTER AWARDS

Female / All Weights
Tammy Singletary, Medina Co. SO

Male / 198 & Under / Raw
John Reiring, Butler Co. SO

Male / 198 & Under / Single-Ply
Kevin Scalli, Oberlin PD

Male / 198 & Under / Double-Ply
Frank Costanzo, Cuyahoga Falls Co. SO

Male / 220 & Over / Raw
Mark Luciano, Brunswick PD

Male / 220 & Over / Double-Ply
Gary Henry, Seville-Guilford FD

 

 

 

All results have been posted!

Please check yours for accuracy and

send any corrections to:

nancy@theohiopoliceandfiregames.org

 

Thank you all for your participation in the Games,

and we will see you next year in Clermont County!

 

-Nancy

 

Results marked with an asterisk (*) indicate a new All-Time Record.

3-D ARCHERY

HUNTER CLASS

GOLD – Jason Bonar, Ohio State Highway Patrol; 273
SILVER – Doug Bolen, Ohio State Highway Patrol; 269
BRONZE – Michael Wilson, Ohio State Highway Patrol; 262

5K CROSS COUNTRY RUN

WOMEN
Open / 29 and Under
GOLD – (tie) Somer Spyak, North Ridgeville PD; 34:50
GOLD – (tie) Andrea Horning, Amherst PD Spouse; 34:50
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Chantilly Kessler, Perrysburg FD, spouse; 21:21
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Deb McMasters, Summit Co. SO; 23:23
SILVER – Susan Bodner, Canton FD; 33:39

MEN
Open / 29 and Under
GOLD – Josh Allen, Cleveland Heights FD; 20:00
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Jason Kessler, Perrysburg FD; 15:52
SILVER – John Zingale, North Ridgeville Rd.; 20:48
BRONZE – Adam Labude, Berea FD; 21:00
Master / 35-39
GOLD – Aaron Neff, North Ridgeville PD; 21:12
SILVER – Tom Beers, Cleveland Heights FD; 25:57
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Chris Zurcher, Ohio State Highway Patrol; 22:55
Grand Master / 50-54
GOLD – Michael Whitley, Ashtabula Co. SO; 26:08
Super Master / 55-59
GOLD – Pat Bodnar, Canton FD; 29:30

10K RUN

WOMEN

Senior Master / 40-44
GOLD – Cathy Darmstadt, Elyria PD (spouse); 57:36

Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Deb McMasters, Summit Co. SO; 46:08

Grand Master / 50-54
GOLD – Denise Gross, Lorain Deputy Auditor; 58:02

MEN

Open / 29 and Under
GOLD – Andrew Belzer, Middleburg Heights PD; 36:22
SILVER – Josh Allen, Cleveland Heights PD; 40:17

Senior / 30-34
GOLD – John Zingale, North Ridgeville PD; 41:42
SILVER – Matt Russell, Dover PD; 42:18

Master / 35-39
GOLD – Tom Beers, Cleveland Heights FD; 53:38

Senior Master / 40-44
GOLD – Eric Short, Ohio State Highway Patrol; 51:12

Grand Master / 50-54
GOLD – Michael Whitely, Ashtabula Co. SO; 52:08

Ultra Plus / 65-69
GOLD – Keith Clipson, Vermillion PD; 59:14

80 plus / 80-84
GOLD – Marv Rinker, Oberlin Municipal Court; 1:31:55

ARM WRESTLING

GOLD – James Vankerhove, Elyria PD
SILVER – Terry Williams, Butler Co. SO
BRONZE – Andrew Schroeder, Butler Co. SO

BASKETBALL

GOLD – Ft. Wayne Police & Fire; Coliss Wallace, Captain
SILVER – Akron Police; Paul Hill, Captain
BRONZE – Elyria Fire; Mark Slack, Captain

BILLIARDS

8-BALL
GOLD – Bob Klever, Toledo FD
SILVER – Ken Fuller, Akron FD

9-BALL
GOLD – Bob Klever, Toledo FD
SILVER – Ken Fuller, Akron FD

BOWLING

MEN
SINGLES
GOLD - Jim Guerrieri, Canton PD
SILVER - Bob Zehender, Stark Co. SO
BRONZE - Chuck Russell, Cleveland PD

DOUBLES
GOLD - Chuck Russell (Cleveland PD) and Thomas Williams(Cleveland PD)
SILVER - Gary Tahsler (Cuyahoga Falls PD) and Don Franks (Fairview Park PD)
BRONZE - John Jurkovic (Akron PD ) and Darnell Parnell (Akron PD)

TEAM
GOLD - Jim Guerrieri (Canton PD), Bob Zehender (Stark Co. SO), John Jurkovic (Akron PD) and Darnell Parnell (Akron PD
SILVER - Chuck Russell (Cleveland PD), Thomas Williams (Cleveland PD), Marvin McMichaels Jr. (Cleveland PD) and Carlos Perkins (Cleveland PD)
BRONZE - Bob Magee (Berea FD), Mike Kelley (Cincinnati PD), Tom Wasilewski (Canton PD) and Kevin Clarey (Canton PD)

WOMEN
SINGLES
GOLD - Carol Scott, Dayton PD (Spouse)

DOUBLES
GOLD - Carol Scott (Dayton PD - Spouse) and Donna Davis (Dayton PD)

CORNHOLE

GOLD – Bryant Lieux (Elyria FD) and Dean Marks (Elyria FD)
SILVER – John Bistor (OSHP) and Jeremy Landis (OSHP)
BRONZE – Robert Zehnder (Stark Co. SO) and Chris Zurcher (OSHP)

CYCLING EVENTS

1K SPRINT
Open / 29 & Under
GOLD – Anthony Coletta, Ashland FD; 1:26:64
Grand Master / 50-54
GOLD – Robert Zehnder, Stark Co SO; 1:27:57
Super Master – 55-59
GOLD – Carl Frost, Beaver PD; 1:26:84
Ultra Master / 60-64
GOLD – Steve Wilder, North Canton PD; 1:30:72

CRITERIUM
Open / 29 & Under
GOLD – Anthony Coletta, Ashland FD; 19:47
Senior Master / 40-44
GOLD – David Park, Fort Wayne FD; 19:53
Grand Master / 50-54
GOLD – Robert Zehnder, Stark Co SO; 21:10
Super Master – 55-59
GOLD – Carl Frost, Beaver PD; 20:31
Ultra Master / 60-64
GOLD – Steve Wilder, North Canton PD; 21:50

ROAD RACE
Open / 29 & Under
GOLD – Anthony Coletta, Ashland FD; 33:56
Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Keith McClintock, Ohio State Highway Patrol; 34:22
Senior Master / 40-44
GOLD – David Park, Fort Wayne FD; 34:07
SILVER – Chad Enderby, Ohio State Highway Patrol; unknown
Super Master – 55-59
GOLD – Carl Frost, Beaver PD; 35:27
Ultra Plus / 65-69
GOLD – Curt Muehling, Sandusky PD; unknown

TIME TRIAL
Open / 29 & Under
GOLD – Anthony Coletta, Ashland FD; 22:40
Senior Master / 40-44
GOLD – David Park, Fort Wayne FD; 21:53
Super Master / 55-59
GOLD – Carl Frost, Beaver PD; 23:37
Ultra Plus / 65-69
GOLD – Curt Muehling, Sandusky PD; 26:49
SILVER – Phillip S. Haskell, Painesville Mun. Court, Probation; 26:55


DARTS

MENS SINGLES
GOLD – Troy Cox, Ohio Department of Corrections
SILVER – Dave Wagner, Cleveland PD
BRONZE – Gary Wojcik, Cleveland PD

WOMENS SINGLES
GOLD – Jackie Kelso, Mahoning Co. SO
SILVER – Tina Malizia, Coitsville PD
BRONZE – Ruth Babel-Smith, Wood Co. SO

MENS DOUBLES
GOLD – Brian Norris (Ohio Dept. of Corrections) and Troy Cox (Ohio Dept. of Corrections)
SILVER – Richard Rodick (Ohio Dept. of Corrections) and Vito Sparcio III (Ohio Dept. of Corrections)
BRONZE – Randy Sevel (Willoughby PD) and Dan Pitts (Willoughby PD)

MIXED DOUBLES
GOLD – Jackie Kelso (Mahoning Co. SO) and Randy Kinzel (Columbus PD)
SILVER – Ruth Babel-Smith (Wood Co. SO) and Gerald Brame (Ohio Dept. of Public Safety)
BRONZE – Tina Malizia (Coitsville PD) and Tom Russell (Akron PD)

TEAM EVENT
GOLD – Troy Cox (Ohio Dept. of Corrections), Vito Sparcio III (Ohio Dept. of Corrections), Richard Rodick (Ohio Dept. of Corrections), and Brian Norris (Ohio Dept. of Corrections)
SILVER – Dan Pitts (Willoughby PD), Randy Sevel (Willoughby PD), Adam Sevel (Reminderville FD), and Chris Pattie (Mentor PD)
BRONZE – Dave Wagner (Cleveland PD), Gary Wojcik (Cleveland PD), Tim McGuire (Cleveland PD), and Chris Hamrick (Cleveland PD)

GOLF

SINGLES

Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Joe Navarre, Lucas Co. SO; 250
SILVER – John Ross, Ohio State Highway Patrol; 275
BRONZE – Justin Cooper, Ohio State Highway Patrol; 298

Master / 35-39
GOLD – Robert Sagle, Columbus PD; 233
SILVER – Charles Radich, Columbus PD; 252
BRONZE – Dave Perimuter, East Cleveland PD; 306

Senior Master / 40-44
GOLD – Marc Thompson, Ohio Adult Parole Authority; 238
SILVER – Mark Paul, Columbus PD; 268
BRONZE – Ron Milligan, Parma PD; 277

Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Tom Vernon, Delaware FD; 218
SILVER – Howard Selig, Cuyahoga Heights FD; 260
BRONZE – Duane Streator, Avon Lake PD; 280

Grand Master / 50-54
GOLD – Scott Negulici, Massillon FD; 255
SILVER – Jim Metzler, Brunswick PD; 277
BRONZE – Robert Wilcox, Delaware FD; 278

Super Master / 55-59
GOLD – Stephan Laslo, Columbus PD; 234
SILVER – Jeff Arnett, Columbus FD; 246
BRONZE – Jim Guerrieri, Canton PD; 255

Ultra Master / 60-64
GOLD – John Jurkovic, Akron PD; 265
SILVER – Bob Finch, Elyria PD; 295
BRONZE – Al Urban, Elyria PD; 309

Ultra Plus / 65-69
GOLD – Brian Schnell, Massillon PD; 272
SILVER – Gary Cugini, Cleveland PD; 273
BRONZE – Boyce Sefick, Cleveland PD; 281

DOUBLES

Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Joe Navarre (Lucas Co. SO) and Marc Thompson (Ohio Adult Parole Authority); 222
SILVER – Jeff Spencer (Columbus PD) and Mark Paul (Columbus PD); 249
BRONZE – Justin Cooper (OSHP) and John Ross (OSHP); 257

Master / 35-39
GOLD – Bob Sagle (Columbus PD) and Charles Radich (Columbus PD); 221
SILVER – David Permuter (East Cleveland PD) and Mike Cardilli (East Cleveland PD); 276

Senior Master / 40-44
GOLD – Bob Curtain (Parma PD) and Ronald Milligan (Parma PD); 253
SILVER – Chris Hartung (Vermillion PD) and Steve Davis (Vermillion PD); 283
BRONZE – Jason Cunningham (Elyria PD) and Bud Cunningham (Elyria PD); 299

Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Tom Vernon (Delaware FD) and Robert Wilcox (Delaware FD); 214
SILVER – Howard Selig (Cuyahoga Heights FD) and Jim Metzler (Brunswick PD); 237
BRONZE – Duane Streator (Avon Lake PD) and Andy Eichenlaub (Elyria PD); 262

Grand Master / 50-54
GOLD – Scott Negulici (Massillon FD) and Brian Schnell (Massillon PD); 235

Super Master / 55-59
GOLD – Stephan Laslo (Columbus PD) and Jeff Arnett (Columbus FD); 213
SILVER – Jim Guerrieri (Canton PD) and John Jurkovic (Akron PD); 235

Ultra Master / 60-64
GOLD – Bob Finch (Elyria PD) and Al Urban (Elyria PD); 264
SILVER – Mark DeSouza (Elyria PD) and Mike Behne (Elyria PD); 325

Ultra Plus / 65-69
GOLD – Gary Cugini (Cleveland PD) and Boyce Sefcik (Cleveland PD); 252
SILVER – Jim Lynsky (Cleveland PD) and Allan Jones (Elyria PD); 288

 

JIU JITSU

LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT
GOLD – Evan Williams, Ohio State Highway Patrol
SILVER – Michael Whitely, Astabula Co. SO (ret)

LIGHT WEIGHT
GOLD – Dan Russell, Lorain FD
SILVER – Fred Frederick, US Marshal Service

MIDDLE WEIGHT
GOLD – Philip Johnson, Canton PD
SILVER – Dario Torres, Lorain PD
BRONZE – Eric Kistler, Circleville FD

ADVANCED HEAVY WEIGHT
GOLD – Patrick Vehr, Columbus PD
SILVER – Taharka Ankhenaton, Cuyahoga Co. SO
BRONZE – Kevin Masterson, Madison FD

ABSOLUTE
GRAND CHAMPION – Patrick Vehr, Columbus PD

 

K-9 EVENTS

NARCOTICS
GOLD – Art Fowler Jr. / K-9 Ali, Wintersville PD
SILVER – John Miller / K-9 Trooper, Rittman PD

PATROL
GOLD – John Miller / K-9 Trooper, Rittman PD
SILVER – Art Fowler Jr. / K-9 Ali, Wintersville PD

MOTOCROSS

250/450/500 C
GOLD – Scott Cartwright 1-1 Meigs Co. SO, OH
SILVER – Bryan Kryzanowicz 2-2 Midland Co. SO, MI
BRONZE – Dennis Barnett 3-3 Summit Co. SO, OH

250/450/500 B
GOLD – Ben Bradford 1-1 Bloomfield Twp. FD, MI

EXTRA BIKE C
GOLD – Scott Cartwright 1-1 Meigs Co. SO, OH
SILVER – Adam Nastick 2-2 Elyria FD, OH
BRONZE – Bruce Kaschner 3-3 Copley PD, OH

30+ C
GOLD – Adam Nastick 1-1 Elyria FD, OH
SILVER – Bruce Kaschner 3-2 Copley PD, OH
BRONZE – Bryan Kryzanowicz 2-3 Midland Co. SO, MI

40+ C
GOLD – John Blike 1-1 Akron FD, OH (Ret.)
SILVER – Dennis Barnett 2-2 Summit Co. SO, OH
BRONZE – Brian Price 3-3 Copley PD, OH

40+ B
GOLD – Brian Evans 1-1 Ashland PD, OH
SILVER – John Winters 2-2 Muskingum Co. SO, OH

50+
GOLD – John Blike 1-1 Akron FD, OH (Ret.)
SILVER – Terry Sheets 2-2 Zanesville PD, OH (Ret.)

D CLASS
GOLD – Chris Evrard 1-1 Grandview Hts. FD, OH
SILVER – Matt Franzdorf 2-2 Ohio State Patrol

WOMEN
GOLD – Diane Coffee 1-1 Family

QUAD C
GOLD – Matt Dix 1-2 Ravenna Twp. FD, OH
SILVER – Randy Stottlemier 3-1 Howland FD, OH
BRONZE – Randy Richman 2-3 Brookfield FD, OH

QUAD B
GOLD – Randy Richman 2-2 Brookfield FD, OH
SILVER – Steve Smoot 1-3 Brookfield FD, OH
BRONZE – Randy Stottlemier DNS-1 Howland FD, OH

UTILITY QUAD
GOLD – Brian Evans 1-1 Ashland PD, OH

OBSTACLE COURSE / SAFETY FORCES CHALLENGE

Open / 29 and Under
GOLD – Joseph Harder, Elyria FD; 2:11.1
SILVER – Keith Everhart, Sheffield PD; 2:24.7
BRONZE – Jared Sukey, Elyria FD; 2:44.1

Senior / 30-34
GOLD – Dan Budzar, Elyria FD; 2:29.9

Master
GOLD - Sean Wolan, Wakeman FD; 2:34.6
SILVER – Jody Dorsey, Elyria FD; 2:53.5

Senior Master / 40-44
GOLD – Shawn Coughlan, Saint John PD (Can); 2:29.3

Super Master / 55-59
GOLD – Carl Keith, Elyria FD; 2:54.0
SILVER – Mike Martz, Huron Co. SO; 3:29.7

TEAM TROPHY
Elyria Fire Department – 7:25.1

PISTOL / BULLSEYE

GALLERY COURSE 300

SEMI-AUTO / 39 and Under
GOLD – Zac Horning, Amherst PD; 170-0x
SILVER – Patrick Campbell, Struthers PD; 130-1x
BRONZE – Chris McCutcheon, Saint John PD (Can); 72-0x

SEMI-AUTO / 40-59
GOLD – Michael Creamer, Madison Co. SO; 272-9x
SILVER – Todd Mischel, Columbus PD; 222-3x
BRONZE – Choya Hawn, Ohio State Highway Patrol (r); 219-1x

SEMI-AUTO / 60+
GOLD – Bill Mark, Madison Co. SO; 216-2x
SILVER – Charles Campbell, Madison Co. SO; 180-1x
BRONZE – Jeff Krause, Westerville PD; 165-1x

SEMI-AUTO 2-MAN TEAM / 39 and Under
GOLD – Shawn Coughlan (Saint John PD, Can) and Chris McCutcheon (Saint John PD, Can); 253-1x

SEMI-AUTO 2-MAN TEAM / 40-59
GOLD – Todd Mischel (Columbus PD) and Phillip Thomas (Columbus PD); 426-3x
SILVER – Choya Hawn (OSHP,r) and Steve Billow (Sandusky Co SO); 426-2x
BRONZE – John Ball (Cleveland PD) and Bill Mack (OSHP); 314-1x

SEMI-AUTO 2-MAN TEAM / 60+
GOLD – Charles Campbell (Madison Co. SO) and Michael Creamer (Madison Co. SO); 452-10x
SILVER – Jeff Krause (Westerville PD) and Melvin Jenkins (Vermilion PD); 381-2x
BRONZE – Jeff Campbell (Girard FD) and Patrick Campbell (Struthers PD); 259-2x

REVOLVER / 39 and Under
GOLD – Patrick Campbell, Struthers PD; 108-0x

REVOLVER / 40-59
GOLD – Melvin Jenkins, Vermilion PD; 222-1x
SILVER – Michael Creamer, Madison Co. SO; 219-2x
BRONZE – Todd Mischel, Columbus PD; 209-1x

REVOLVER / 60+
GOLD – Keith Lauerhass, Cleveland PD; 248-0x
SILVER – Bill Mark, Madison Co. SO; 206-4x
BRONZE – Jeff Campbell, Girard FD; 176-2x

REVOLVER / 2-MAN TEAM / 40-49
GOLD – Choya Hawn (OSHP,r) and Steve Billow (Sandusky Co. SO); 371-0x
SILVER – John Ball (Cleveland PD) and Bill Mack (OSHP); 351-1x

REVOLVER / 2-MAN TEAM / 60+
GOLD – Jeff Krause (Westerville PD) and Melvin Jenkins (Vermilion PD); 380-1x
SILVER – Keith Lauerhass (Clevemand PD) and Kerry Oliver (Mt. St. Joseph PD); 346-0x
BRONZE – Jeff Campbell (Girard FD) and Patrick Campbell (Struthers PD); 284-2x

PISTOL / COMBAT PISTOL

Ages 29 and Under
GOLD – Jim Jonovich, Geauga Co. SO; 91.94
SILVER – Cameron McElroy, Kettering FD; 131.40
BRONZE – Chris Albert, Beaver PD; 158.08

Ages 30-49
GOLD – Chris Cerino, Rittman PD; 127.30
SILVER – Chad Canupp, Liberty Twp. FD; 132.79
BRONZE – Rich Hart, Canton PD; 134.57

Ages 50 and Over
GOLD – Jeff Krause, Westerville PD; 157.99
SILVER – Jerry Chapman, Middletown PD; 181.01
BRONZE – Harvey Bechtel, Norton PD; 181.03

PISTOL / PPC

MODIFIED NATIONAL MATCH 600

SEMI-AUTO / 39 and Under
GOLD – Zac Horning, Amherst PD; 581-17x
SILVER – Aaron Wery, Lake Co. SP; 554-12x
BRONZE – Daniel Kleft, Lake Co. SP; 495-2x
SEMI-AUTO / 40-59
GOLD – Bill Mack, Ohio State Highway Patrol; 589-30x
SILVER – Steve Billow, Sandusky Co. SO; 585-23x
BRONZE – Choya Hawn, Ohio State Highway Patrol (r); 577-16x
SEMI-AUTO / 60+
GOLD – Michael Armocida, Butler Co. SO; 598-49x
SILVER – Bill Mark, Madison Co. SO; 592-23x
BRONZE – Jeff Krause, Westerville PD; 531-12x

SEMI-AUTO 2-MAN TEAM / 40-59
GOLD – Choya Hawn (OSHP,r) and Steve Billow (Sandusky Co SO); 1162-39x
SILVER – Zac Horning (Amherst PD) and Gregory Zarichny (Franklin Co. SO; 1141-32
BRONZE – Todd Mischel (Columbus PD) and Phillip Thomas (Columbus PD); 1072-28x
SEMI-AUTO 2-MAN TEAM / 60+
GOLD – Michael Armocida (Butler Co. SO) and Bill Mark (Madison Co. SO); 1190-72x
SILVER – Jeff Krause (Westerville PD) and Bill Mack (OSHP); 1120-42x
BRONZE – Jeff Campbell (Girard FD) and Patrick Campbell (Struthers PD); 932-20x

REVOLVER / 39 and Under
GOLD – Patrick Campbell, Struthers PD; 448-12x
REVOLVER / 40-59
GOLD – Bill Mack, Ohio State Highway Patrol; 586-25x
SILVER – Steve Billow, Sandusky Co. SO; 582-20x
BRONZE – Michael Creamer, Madison Co. SO; 578-19x
REVOLVER / 60+
GOLD – Michael Armocida, Butler Co. SO; 600-47x
SILVER – Bill Mark, Madison Co. SO; 595-39x
BRONZE – Charles Campbell, Madison Co. SO; 586-27x

REVOLVER / 2-MAN TEAM / 40-49
GOLD – Choya Hawn (OSHP,r) and Steve Billow (Sandusky Co. SO); 1159-41x
REVOLVER / 2-MAN TEAM / 60+
GOLD – Michael Armocida (Butler Co. SO) and Bill Mack (OSHP); 1195-86x
SILVER – Michael Creamer (Madison Co. SO) and Charles Campbell (Madison Co. SO); 1164-66x
BRONZE – Jeff Campbell (Girard FD) and Patrick Campbell (Struthers PD); 873-17x

PISTOL / STEEL CHALLENGE

Ages 29 and Under
GOLD – Cameron McElroy, Kettering FD; 15:41
SILVER – Chris Albert, Beaver PD; 62.92
BRONZE – Jim Jonovich, Geauga Co. SO; 63.94

Ages 30-49
GOLD – Chad Canupp, Liberty Twp. FD; 27.02
SILVER – Chris Pattie, Mentor PD; 31.06
BRONZE – Chris Cerino, Rittman PD; 49.35

Ages 50 and Older
GOLD – Jerry Chapman, Middletown PD; 92.10
SILVER – Harvey Bechtel, Norton PD; 100.24
BRONZE – Ron Jonovich, Chardon PD; 131.84

PUMP and RUN

FEMALE
Ages 50-59
GOLD – Lisa Kaplan, FBI; 9:37

MALE
Ages 29 and Under
GOLD – Tim Maffo-Judd, Cleveland PD; 4:26

Ages 30-39
GOLD – Aaron Neff, North Ridgeville PD; 6:44
SILVER – Chris McCutcheon, Saint John PD; 10:10
BRONZE – Ryan Young, North Ridgeville PD; 14:21

Ages 40-49
GOLD – Shawn Coughlan, Saint John PD; 11:27

Ages 50-59
GOLD – John Yatson, Cleveland FD; 15:51

RACQUETBALL

SINGLES

Open Class
GOLD – Ed O’Neill, Cleveland FD; 3-1
(won tie-breaker)
SILVER – Raul Atanacio, Cleveland PD; 3-1
BRONZE – Bill Hodges, Perkins Twp. FD; 3-1

Super Master / 55-59
GOLD – David Luhta, Painesville PD; 1-1

75 Plus / 75-79
GOLD – Bernard Fine, US Customs, (r);

DOUBLES

GOLD – Raul Atanacio, Cleveland PD and  Ed O’Neill, Cleveland FD; 15-9, 14-15, 11-9
SILVER – Bill Hodges, Perkins Twp. FD and David Luhta, Painesville PD; 9-15, 15-14, 9-11

RIFLE / HIGH POWER

3-Position Scoped – 400
Ages 40-59
GOLD – Don Sexton, Department of Corrections; 384-8x
SILVER – Todd Mischel, Columbus PD; 338-0x
Ages 60 and Older
GOLD – Marc Trundle, Tallmadge PD; 375-15xx
SILVER – Don Andre, Department of Corrections; 354-3xx
BRONZE – Dennis Deluca, Parma PD; 325-2x

3-Position Iron Sites – 400
Ages 40-59
GOLD – GOLD – Don Sexton, Department of Corrections; 366-3x
SILVER – Todd Mischel, Columbus PD; 314-0x
Ages 60 and Older
GOLD – Steve Gossage, Ohio State Highway Patrol; 384-6x
SILVER – Marc Trundle, Tallmadge PD; 357-6x
BRONZE – Don Andre, Department of Corrections; 339-1x

RIFLE / SMALL BORE

3-Position Scoped – 300
Ages 40-59
GOLD – Don Sexton, Department of Corrections; 280-2x
SILVER – Todd Mischel, Columbus PD; 240-1x
Ages 60 and Older
GOLD – Marc Trundle, Tallmadge PD; 255-2x
SILVER – Don Andre, Department of Corrections; 238-3x
BRONZE – Dennis Deluca, Parma PD; 167-0x

3-Position Iron Sites – 300
Ages 40-59
GOLD – GOLD – Don Sexton, Department of Corrections; 255-4x
SILVER – Todd Mischel, Columbus PD; 176-0x
Ages 60 and Older
GOLD – Marc Trundle, Tallmadge PD; 251-4x
SILVER – Don Andre, Department of Corrections; 225-0x
BRONZE – Dennis Deluca, Parma PD; 181-0x

RIFLE / SNIPER

Ages 30-49
GOLD – Darren Lubinsky, Brunswick PD
SILVER – Justin Daley, Ohio State Highway Patrol
BRONZE – Ben Scharte, Brook Park PD

Ages 50 and Older
GOLD – Doug Eckhart, Columbus PD
SILVER – Jerry Chapman, Middletown PD
BRONZE – Jeff Campbell, Girard FD

SKEET

SINGLES / INDIVIDUAL
GOLD – Jeffrey Medves, North Olmsted PD; 97/100
SILVER – Mark Jonovich, Painesville City FD; 92/100
BRONZE – Daniel Deeter, Toledo PD; 91/100

SINGLES / TEAM
GOLD – David Iarussi (Columbus PD), Vaughn Brickles (Obetz PD), Michael Murray (Upper Sandusky Pd), Ronald Cordial (Columbus PD), Harold Koontz (Columbus PD); 428/500
SILVER – Mark Jonovich (Painesville City FD), Jason Hughes (Painesville PD), Robert Sharp (Painesville FD), William Horvath (Painesville FD), Jeff Medves (North Olmstead PD); 421/500
BRONZE – Hylton Baker (Summit Co. SO), Thomas Hummel (Chardon FD), Daniel Deeter (Toledo PD), Bill Dickerson (German Twp PD), Paul Demko (Medina Co. SO); 353/500

DOUBLES / INDIVIDUAL
GOLD – (tie) Daniel Deeter, Toledo PD; 88/100
GOLD – (tie) Harold Koontz, Columbus PD; 88/100
SILVER – Hylton Baker, Summit Co. SO; 82/100
BRONZE – Vaughn Brickles, Obetz PD; 81/100

DOUBLES / TEAM
GOLD – David Iarussi (Columbus PD), Vaughn Brickles (Obetz PD), Michael Murray (Upper Sandusky Pd), Ronald Cordial (Columbus PD), Harold Koontz (Columbus PD); 390/500
SILVER – Hylton Baker (Summit Co. SO), Thomas Hummel (Chardon FD), Daniel Deeter (Toledo PD), Bill Dickerson (German Twp PD), Paul Demko (Medina Co. SO); 348/500
BRONZE – Jerry Kirby (Reading FD), Todd Owens (Reading FD), Dennis Deluca (Parma PD), Terrence Widman (Reading FD), Eric Fischesser (Reading FD); 303/500

SOCCER / INDOOR

GOLD – Columbus Police; David Schulz, Captain
SILVER – Lorain County; Mike Murphy, Captain
BRONZE – Oberlin; Steve Chapman, Captain

SOFTBALL

GOLD – OH-50; Justin Camper, Captain
SILVER – Erie Co. Badges; John Powell, Captain
BRONZE – Trumbull Co. Police & Fire; Lee Sredniawa, Captain

SPORTING CLAYS

INDIVIDUAL
GOLD - Harold Kuntz, Columbus PD; 78/100
SILVER – (TIE) Michael Murray, Upper Sandusky PD; 69/100
SILVER – (TIE) Bill Dickerson, German Twp. PD; 69/100
BRONZE – Mark Jonovich, Painesville City FD; 68/100

TEAMS
GOLD – Harold Kuntz (Columbus PD), David Iarussi (Columbus PD), Vaughn Brickles (Obetz PD), Michael Murray (Upper Sandusky PD), Ronald Cordial (Columbus PD); Avg. 66
SILVER – Todd Owen (Reading FD), Terence Widmann (Reading FD), Jerry Kirby (Reading FD), Eric Fishesser (Reading FD); Avg. 57.5
BRONZE – Thomas Hummel III (Chardon FD), William Horvath (Painesville City FD), Mark Jonovich (Painesville City FD), Robert Sharp (Painesville City FD); Avg. 54.25

SWIMMING

50 BACKSTROKE / MEN
Open / 29 and Under
GOLD – Michael Eichenlaub, Elyria FD; 36:64
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Keith Paul, Elyria FD; 58:37
Ultra Master / 60-64
GOLD – Stephan Wilder, North Canton PD; 51:57
75 Plus / 75-79
GOLD – Robert Morrissey, Toledo PD; 1:05:61

50 BREASTSTROKE / WOMEN
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Susan Bodnar, Canton FD; 57:36

50 BREASTSTROKE / MEN
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Keith Paul, Elyria FD; 55:37
SILVER – Kerry Oliver, Mt. St. Joseph PD; 1:26:43
Super Master / 55-59
GOLD – Russell Cook, Langlade Co. SO; 1:16:00
Ultra Master / 60-64
GOLD – Stephan Wilder, North Canton PD; 1:00:48
75 Plus / 75-79
GOLD – Robert Morrissey, Toledo PD; 57:97

50 BUTTERFLY / MEN
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Keith Paul, Elyria FD; 53:99

50 FREESTYLE / WOMEN
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Susan Bodnar, Canton FD; 38:78

50 FREESTYLE / MEN
Open / 29 and Under
GOLD – Michael Eichenlaub, Elyria FD; 28:26
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Keith Paul, Elyria FD; 37:44
SILVER – Kerry Oliver, Mt. St. Joseph PD; 52:84
Super Master / 55-59
GOLD – Russell Cook, Langlade Co. SO; 43:19
Ultra Master / 60-64
GOLD – Stephan Wilder, North Canton PD; 33:95
75 Plus / 75-79
GOLD – Robert Morrissey, Toledo PD; 49:89

100 BACKSTROKE / MEN
Open / 29 and Under
GOLD – Michael Eichenlaub, Elyria FD; 1:19:57
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Keith Paul, Elyria FD; 2:18:75
75 Plus / 75-79
GOLD – Robert Morrissey, Toledo PD; 2:26:15

100 BREASTSTROKE / MEN
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Keith Paul, Elyria FD; 2:02:95
SILVER – Kerry Oliver, Mt. St. Joseph PD; 3:40:63
75 Plus / 75-79
GOLD – Robert Morrissey, Toledo PD; 2:17:02

100 BUTTERFLY / MEN
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Keith Paul, Elyria FD; 2:25:54

100 FREESTYLE / WOMEN
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Susan Bodnar, Canton FD; 1:38:07

100 FREESTYLE / MEN
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Keith Paul, Elyria FD; 1:28:64
Ultra Master / 60-64
GOLD – Stephan Wilder, North Canton PD; 1:33:62
75 Plus / 75-79
GOLD – Robert Morrissey, Toledo PD; 2:05:42

200 FREESTYLE / WOMEN
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Susan Bodnar, Canton FD; 3:31:34

200 FREESTYLE / MEN
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Keith Paul, Elyria FD; 3:13:48
Ultra Master / 60-64
GOLD – Stephan Wilder, North Canton PD; 3:20:34

500 FREESTYLE / WOMEN
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Susan Bodnar, Canton FD; 9:53:16

500 FREESTYLE / MEN
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Keith Paul, Elyria FD; 9:01:05

100 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY / MEN
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Keith Paul, Elyria FD; 2:02:01

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY / MEN
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Keith Paul, Elyria FD; 4:29:99

TACTICAL RIFLE

IRON SIGHTS

Ages Under 29
GOLD – Chris Albert, Beaver PD

Ages 30-49
GOLD – Jasson Waddell, Wooster PD
SILVER – Mike West, Columbus PD
BRONZE –  Pat Campbell-Struthers PD

Ages 50 and Over
GOLD – Jerry Chapman, Middletown PD
SILVER – Doug Eckhart, Columbus PD
BRONZE – Steve Minardi, US Customs

RED DOT SIGHTS

Ages Under 29
GOLD – Chris Albert, Beaver PD
SILVER – Chris McCord, Alliance PD

Ages 30-49
GOLD: – Jason Waddell, Wooster PD
SILVER – Lawrence V. Firmi, OSP
BRONZE – Thomas Dickel, Brook Park PD

Ages 50 and Over
GOLD – Doug Eckhart, Columbus PD
SILVER – Lawrence F. Firmi, OSP
BRONZE – Steve Minardi, US Customs

MAGNIFIED OPTICS

Ages 30-49
GOLD – Jason Waddell, Wooster PD
SILVER – Thomas Dickel, Brook Park PD
BRONZE – Mike West, Columbus PD

TENNIS

MENS SINGLES
Golden Master / 45-49
GOLD – Kerry Oliver, Mt. St. Joseph PD
Ultra Master / 60-64
GOLD – Michael Kelley, Cincinnati PD
Grand Master / 50-54
GOLD – Robert Zehnder, Canton SO
Super Master / 55-59
GOLD – Stephen Rogers, Milford PD

MENS DOUBLES
GOLD – Robert Zehnder (Canton SO) and Michael Kelley (Cincinnati PD)
SILVER – Stephen Rogers (Milford PD) and Kerry Oliver (Mt. St. Joseph PD)

THREE-GUN COMPETITION

Ages 29 and Under
GOLD – Cameron McElroy, Kettering FD; 260.00
SILVER – Chris Albert, Beaver PD; 284.16
BRONZE – Chris Scafidi, Brunswick PD; 299.45

Ages 30-49
GOLD – Chris Cerino, Rittman PD; 178.45
SILVER – Chad Canupp, Liberty Twp. FD; 203.67
BRONZE – Andrew Blubaugh, Wadsworth PD; 213.08

Ages 50 & over
GOLD – Doug Eckhart, Columbus PD; 267.88
SILVER – Steve Minardi, US Customs & Border Protection; 306
BRONZE – Jerry Chapman, Middletown PD; 311.62

TRAP SHOOTING

16 YD. / INDIVIDUAL
GOLD – Hylton Baker, Summit Co. SO; 98/100
SILVER – (tie) Troy Mineard, Akron PD; 97/100
SILVER – (tie) Vaughn Brickles, Obetz PD; 97/100
BRONZE – (tie) Mike Jones, Summit Co. SO; 96/100
BRONZE – (tie) Mike Murray, Upper Sandusky PD; 96/100
BRONZE – (tie) Harold Koontz, Columbus PD; 96/100
BRONZE – (tie) Ron Cordial, Columbus PD; 96/100

16 YD. / TEAM
GOLD – Mike Murray (Upper Sandusky PD), Dave Iarussi (Columbus PD), Ron Cordial (Columbus PD), Harold Koontz (Columbus PD), Vaughn Brickles (Obetz PD); 473/500
SILVER – Hylton Baker (Summit Co. SO), Mike Jones (Summit Co. SO), Ray Gent (Akron PD), Beverly Jackson (North Ridgeville PD), Troy Mineard (Akron PD); 452/500
BRONZE – Jeremy Landis (OSHP), Paul Demko (Medina Co. SO), Tracy Callahan (PSHP), Dennis Deluca (Parma PD); 331/500

21 YD. HANDICAPPED / INDIVIDUAL
GOLD – (tie) Harold Koontz, Columbus PD; 96/100
GOLD – (tie) Vaughn Brickles, Obetz PD; 96/100
GOLD – (tie) Ron Cordial, Columbus PD; 96/100
SILVER – Dave Iarussi, Columbus PD; 90/100
BRONZE – (tie) Mike Murray, Upper Sandusky PD; 89/100
BRONZE – (tie) Jeremy Landis, Ohio State Highway Patrol; 89/100

21 YD. HANDICAPPED / TEAM
GOLD – Mike Murray (Upper Sandusky PD), Dave Iarussi (Columbus PD), Ron Cordial (Columbus PD), Harold Koontz (Columbus PD), Vaughn Brickles (Obetz PD); 467/500
SILVER –  Hylton Baker (Summit Co. SO), Mike Jones (Summit Co. SO), Ray Gent (Akron PD), Beverly Jackson (North Ridgeville PD), Troy Mineard (Akron PD); 401/500
BRONZE – Jeremy Landis (OSHP), Paul Demko (Medina Co. SO), Tracy Callahan (PSHP), Dennis Deluca (Parma PD); 288/500

DOUBLES / INDIVIDUAL
GOLD - Mike Murray, Upper Sandusky PD; 91/100
SILVER – Harold Koontz, Columbus PD; 90/100
BRONZE – Dave Iarussi, Columbus PD; 87/100

DOUBLES / TEAM
GOLD – Mike Murray (Upper Sandusky PD), Dave Iarussi (Columbus PD), Ron Cordial (Columbus PD), Harold Koontz (Columbus PD), Vaughn Brickles (Obetz PD); 436/500
SILVER –  Hylton Baker (Summit Co. SO), Mike Jones (Summit Co. SO), Ray Gent (Akron PD), Beverly Jackson (North Ridgeville PD), Troy Mineard (Akron PD)
BRONZE – Jeremy Landis (OSHP), Paul Demko (Medina Co. SO)

TRIATHLON

Female / 30-39
GOLD – Lucinda Lee, North Ridgeville (spouse); 57:03
SILVER – Christina Rosebeck, Amherst PD (spouse); 1:09:12
BRONZE – Lisa Taylor, Ohio State Highway Patrol; 1:19:20

Male / 20-29
GOLD – Joe Harder, Elyria FD; 1:03:15.6

Male / 30-39
GOLD – Brian Hackenburg, Perkins Twp. FD; 47:54
SILVER – Josh Riley, North Ridgeville PD; 54:57
BRONZE – John Zingale, North Ridgeville PD; 55:45

Male / 40-49
GOLD – Reade Allen, Cuyahoga Falls FD; 50:16
SILVER – Anthony Lee, North Ridgeville PD; 57:22
BRONZE – Steve Taylor, Ohio State Highway Patrol; 1:19:21

Male / 50-59
GOLD – Rick Lisum, Newton Fals PD; 1:01:59
SILVER – Michael Whitely, Ashtabula Co. SO; 1:04:45